53 Beverly Blvd San Jose, CA 95116
Checkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,268,006
5
Beds
4
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$1,226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Beverly Blvd, San Jose, CA 95116 and is currently estimated at $1,091,252, approximately $1,226 per square foot. 53 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anne Darling Elementary, Muwekma Ohlone Middle, and San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Feliciano C
Bought by
Garcia Feliciano C and Castaneda Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$220,198
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$871,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Castaneda Amelia
Bought by
Garcia Feliciano C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$220,198
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$871,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Feliciano V and Castaneda Amelia
Bought by
Garcia Feliciano C and Castaneda Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Antonia
Bought by
Castaneda G Leonardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Lara Zeferino and Ceja Pedro
Bought by
Garcia Feliciano C and Castaneda Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Lara Danelia C
Bought by
Lara Zeferino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Racz Gabriel and Wong Jackie Lee
Bought by
Wong Jackie L and Stewart Debbie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Racz Gabriel and Stewart Debbie A
Bought by
Racz Gabriel and Wong Jackie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Feliciano C | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Feliciano C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Garcia Feliciano C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Castaneda G Leonardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Feliciano C | $207,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lara Zeferino | -- | Golden California Title | |
| Lara Zeferino | $140,000 | Golden California Title Co | |
| Wong Jackie L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Racz Gabriel | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Feliciano C | $413,250 | |
| Closed | Garcia Feliciano C | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Feliciano C | $196,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Zeferino | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Jackie L | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,104 | $521,484 | $177,894 | $343,590 |
| 2024 | $8,104 | $511,259 | $174,406 | $336,853 |
| 2023 | $7,916 | $501,236 | $170,987 | $330,249 |
| 2022 | $7,822 | $491,409 | $167,635 | $323,774 |
| 2021 | $7,601 | $481,775 | $164,349 | $317,426 |
| 2020 | $7,339 | $476,836 | $162,664 | $314,172 |
| 2019 | $7,140 | $467,487 | $159,475 | $308,012 |
| 2018 | $7,042 | $458,322 | $156,349 | $301,973 |
| 2017 | $6,969 | $449,336 | $153,284 | $296,052 |
| 2016 | $6,795 | $440,527 | $150,279 | $290,248 |
| 2015 | $6,745 | $433,911 | $148,022 | $285,889 |
| 2014 | $5,922 | $425,412 | $145,123 | $280,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map