53 Chadron Cir Unit 110 Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Chadron Cir Unit 110, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $870,890, approximately $558 per square foot. 53 Chadron Cir Unit 110 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and Tesoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Iftikhar Omar and Dulay Angelita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,040
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iftikhar Omar | $260,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iftikhar Omar | $212,040 | |
| Closed | Iftikhar Omar | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $384,164 | $185,408 | $198,756 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $376,632 | $181,773 | $194,859 |
| 2023 | $5,377 | $369,248 | $178,209 | $191,039 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $362,008 | $174,714 | $187,294 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $354,910 | $171,288 | $183,622 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $351,271 | $169,531 | $181,740 |
| 2019 | $5,160 | $344,384 | $166,207 | $178,177 |
| 2018 | $5,140 | $337,632 | $162,948 | $174,684 |
| 2017 | $5,186 | $331,012 | $159,753 | $171,259 |
| 2016 | $5,134 | $324,522 | $156,621 | $167,901 |
| 2015 | $5,199 | $319,648 | $154,269 | $165,379 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $313,387 | $151,247 | $162,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map