Estimated Value: $2,041,231 - $2,737,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Coolidge Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $2,271,308, approximately $726 per square foot. 53 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,010 | $22,600 | $6,250 | $16,350 |
| 2024 | $27,392 | $22,600 | $6,250 | $16,350 |
| 2023 | $25,714 | $22,600 | $6,250 | $16,350 |
| 2022 | $23,810 | $22,600 | $6,250 | $16,350 |
| 2021 | $22,659 | $21,575 | $6,250 | $15,325 |
| 2020 | $22,287 | $20,550 | $6,250 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $9,024 | $20,550 | $6,250 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $16,447 | $20,550 | $6,250 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $12,357 | $20,550 | $6,250 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $8,292 | $20,550 | $6,250 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,550 | $6,250 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,550 | $6,250 | $14,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,550 | $6,250 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map