53 E Pine St Gloversville, NY 12078
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 E Pine St, Gloversville, NY 12078 and is currently estimated at $106,870, approximately $54 per square foot. 53 E Pine St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Boulevard School, Gloversville Middle School, and Gloversville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Bills Keith R
Bought by
Bills Keith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bills Keith R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $163 | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $146 | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $278 | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $273 | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $534 | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $666 | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $520 | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $512 | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,300 | $11,200 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map