K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karina Villatoro
eXp Realty
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $444,000
Back on the Market Buyer got cold feet, Come and fall in love with this spacious Raised Ranch with Open Floor Plan offering 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Vaulted Ceilings and Hardwood Floors throughout, Living room with Fireplace, Sliders Lead to Fully Fenced in Back Yard and Deck Perfect for Entertaining - Master Bedroom has Full Bath - Lower Level offers extra room, Laundry room, Storage and Garage. Short Distance to Beach & Boat Ramp on Webster Lake, minutes from Indian Ranch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karina Villatoro
eXp Realty Listed on: 09/20/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Alisa Waskevich
Waskevich Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Georgiana | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Reyes Alicia | $226,000 | -- | |
| Kurowski Dariusz | $183,000 | -- | |
| Kurowski Dariusz | $183,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Dominic | $174,900 | -- | |
| Brunner Dev Corp | $25,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Dominic | $174,900 | -- | |
| Brunner Dev Corp | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloomfield Georgiana | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Alicia | $221,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurowski Dariusz | $109,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Sold | $375,000 | -2.6% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | For Sale | $385,000 | 0.0% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -2.5% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | For Sale | $395,000 | +74.8% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Sold | $226,000 | +2.7% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -4.3% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | For Sale | $230,000 | +25.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Sold | $183,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Off Market | $183,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Price Changed | $185,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | For Sale | $185,000 | +1.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2013 12/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | Off Market | $183,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2013 11/17/13 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $358,400 | $57,700 | $300,700 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $344,800 | $55,500 | $289,300 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $305,800 | $52,900 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $257,100 | $51,400 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $237,300 | $51,400 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $230,700 | $51,400 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $200,400 | $51,400 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $186,800 | $46,900 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $172,000 | $45,900 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $165,300 | $43,700 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $157,700 | $42,900 | $114,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karina Villatoro
eXp Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alisa Waskevich
Waskevich Realty Group
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melinda Titus
M. Titus Realty, Inc.
(508) 243-2251
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
The Robles Team
Century 21 North East
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sarah Gustafson
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(508) 365-2917
6 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73292953
APN: WEBS-000045-C000000-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.