53 Horseshoe Dr Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $220,160
1
Bed
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Horseshoe Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $208,290, approximately $235 per square foot. 53 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Tanguay Louann
Bought by
Canepari Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,486
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Tanguay Raymond
Bought by
Tanguay Raymond and Tanguay Louann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Grassilli Rose
Bought by
Tanguay Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canepari Carol | $95,900 | -- | |