S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Suzanne Robitaille
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $276,000
Beautifully renovated home from the bottom up. Don't miss this 3 Bed, 2 Bath home that less than a year ago was just a shell. All systems and fixtures are new with nothing left to do but move-in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Suzanne Robitaille
Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 08/05/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Tim Fortin
Century 21 Venture Ltd.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandor Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sandor Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sandor Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Raymond W | -- | -- | |
| Allen Raymond W | -- | -- | |
| Allen Raymond W | -- | -- | |
| Stpierre Julien | -- | -- | |
| Stpierre Julien | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Jonathan J | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Jonathan J | -- | -- | |
| Strout Rory R | -- | -- | |
| Strout Rory R | -- | -- | |
| Strout Rory R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Raymond W | $153,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Strout Rory R | $75,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | $156,000 | -15.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2017 08/05/17 | For Sale | $184,900 | +639.6% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Sold | $25,000 | -28.6% | $16 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $121,800 | $22,500 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $121,800 | $22,500 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $121,800 | $22,500 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $121,800 | $22,500 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $121,800 | $22,500 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $121,800 | $22,500 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $121,800 | $22,500 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $121,800 | $22,500 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $121,800 | $22,500 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $59,900 | $22,500 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $59,900 | $22,500 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $59,900 | $22,500 | $37,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Suzanne Robitaille
Keller Williams Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tim Fortin
Century 21 Venture Ltd.
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Matthew Pouliot
RE/MAX
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Carrie Davila
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Matt Pouliot
Pouliot Real Estate
(207) 441-9418
74 in this area
200 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1320539
APN: AUGU-000037-000077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.