Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Ellsworth
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
(847) 514-8595
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $352,000
Move right into this fantastic ranch home featuring a completely private backyard with a large deck and storage shed. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch has been beautifully updated throughout! The brand-new kitchen includes fresh cabinets, countertops, lighting, and flooring. The completely renovated bathrooms boast new vanities, countertops, toilets, fixtures, lighting, and flooring. The primary bedroom offers its own private full bath and a walk-in closet. The interior and exterior of the home have been newly painted, and there is new carpet throughout. Additionally, there is a brand-new roof (complete tear-off). The fully finished basement features new carpeting, a wood-burning fireplace (with a gas starter), an enormous wet bar, a family room with a fireplace, and additional recreational space. There is also an excellent storage room equipped with a utility sink. Conveniently located within a few blocks of schools, across from the Taylor YMCA, and near Randall Rd. - Rt. 20 - and Rt. 31.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva License #471014533 Listed on: 10/22/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475165139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinares Anthony | $345,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Schick Eugene W | $237,000 | Lawyers |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinares Anthony | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Schick Eugene W | $227,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -5.4% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,977 | $99,674 | $19,443 | $80,231 |
| 2023 | $7,676 | $90,048 | $17,565 | $72,483 |
| 2022 | $7,120 | $82,108 | $16,016 | $66,092 |
| 2021 | $6,849 | $76,765 | $14,974 | $61,791 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $73,284 | $14,295 | $58,989 |
| 2019 | $6,520 | $69,808 | $13,617 | $56,191 |
| 2018 | $6,502 | $65,763 | $12,828 | $52,935 |
| 2017 | $6,394 | $62,170 | $12,127 | $50,043 |
| 2016 | $6,151 | $57,677 | $11,251 | $46,426 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,867 | $10,313 | $42,554 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,215 | $10,186 | $42,029 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,593 | $10,455 | $43,138 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Ellsworth
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
(847) 514-8595
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
April Hieronymus
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(630) 894-1900
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12501716
APN: 06-15-401-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.