53 N River Rd Walpole, NH 03608
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 N River Rd, Walpole, NH 03608 and is currently estimated at $541,761, approximately $201 per square foot. 53 N River Rd is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Walpole Primary School, North Walpole School, and Walpole Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Simard Sharon M
Bought by
Simard Steven and Simard Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,888
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey C and Myers-Miller Diana J
Bought by
Doward Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simard Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Simard Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Doward Sharon M | -- | -- | |
| Doward Sharon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simard Steven | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doward Sharon M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,860 | $455,400 | $126,000 | $329,400 |
| 2024 | $7,792 | $455,400 | $126,000 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $7,396 | $455,400 | $126,000 | $329,400 |
| 2022 | $7,437 | $455,400 | $126,000 | $329,400 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $258,400 | $73,400 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $6,456 | $251,600 | $73,400 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $251,300 | $73,400 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $6,288 | $251,300 | $73,400 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $6,043 | $250,000 | $73,400 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $257,500 | $62,100 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | $5,951 | $257,500 | $62,100 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | $5,814 | $257,500 | $62,100 | $195,400 |
| 2013 | $5,675 | $257,500 | $62,100 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map