Estimated Value: $294,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Pako Ave, Keene, NH 03431 and is currently estimated at $318,187, approximately $285 per square foot. 53 Pako Ave is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Keene High School, and Making Community Connections Charter School - Monadnock.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Lagerberg Emily K Est and Menard
Bought by
Cousino Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Robert A Jr Est
Bought by
Cousino Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,028
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cousino Scott | -- | -- | |
| Cousino Scott | -- | -- | |
| Cousino Scott | -- | -- | |
| Cousino Scott | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cousino Scott | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cousino Scott | $123,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,871 | $199,900 | $47,100 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $191,700 | $47,100 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $6,113 | $191,700 | $47,100 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $191,700 | $47,100 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $5,996 | $191,700 | $47,100 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $5,924 | $158,900 | $55,200 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $5,975 | $158,900 | $55,200 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $158,900 | $55,200 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $158,900 | $55,200 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $158,900 | $55,200 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $5,117 | $148,700 | $62,000 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map