53 Pershing St Manchester, NH 03102
Estimated Value: $398,479 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Pershing St, Manchester, NH 03102 and is currently estimated at $420,870, approximately $334 per square foot. 53 Pershing St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Middle School, Goffstown High School, and Polaris Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,515 | $312,000 | $173,400 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $6,377 | $312,000 | $173,400 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $312,000 | $173,400 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $195,800 | $104,700 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $195,800 | $104,700 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $195,800 | $104,700 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $197,400 | $104,700 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $3,672 | $197,400 | $104,700 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $16 | $165,700 | $85,800 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $160,600 | $85,800 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $152,300 | $81,000 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $152,300 | $81,000 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map