53 Plackemeier Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Plackemeier Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $299,848, approximately $191 per square foot. 53 Plackemeier Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Gleason Deborah S
Bought by
Obrien Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,225
Outstanding Balance
$46,185
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Billiter Clara E
Bought by
Gleason Thomas R and Gleason Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Kristine | $70,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Gleason Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records