53 Regina St Trumbull, CT 06611
West Trumbull NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Regina St, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $746,455, approximately $345 per square foot. 53 Regina St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middlebrook School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Rains Richard B and Rains Susan
Bought by
Matthews Edward and Matthews Leighann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Doherty John and Doherty Lois
Bought by
Rains Richard B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Edward | $43,000 | -- | |
| Rains Richard B | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rains Richard B | $222,280 | |
| Closed | Rains Richard B | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rains Richard B | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rains Richard B | $298,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,652 | $317,100 | $155,260 | $161,840 |
| 2024 | $11,322 | $317,100 | $155,260 | $161,840 |
| 2023 | $11,142 | $317,100 | $155,260 | $161,840 |
| 2022 | $10,962 | $317,100 | $155,260 | $161,840 |
| 2021 | $10,255 | $282,030 | $129,360 | $152,670 |
| 2020 | $10,058 | $282,030 | $129,360 | $152,670 |
| 2018 | $9,833 | $282,030 | $129,360 | $152,670 |
| 2017 | $9,651 | $282,030 | $129,360 | $152,670 |
| 2016 | $9,403 | $282,030 | $129,360 | $152,670 |
| 2015 | $9,445 | $282,200 | $129,400 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $9,245 | $282,200 | $129,400 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map