53 Ruhl Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
West Hertel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Ruhl Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $184,800, approximately $187 per square foot. 53 Ruhl Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey R and Brown Alicia M
Bought by
Thomas Clarence E and Thomas Gail E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,690
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey R
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey R and Brown Alicia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Boice Timothy A and Boice Kathryn Maliszczak
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Clarence E | $64,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Brown Jeffrey R | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Jeffrey R | $64,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Clarence E | $64,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Clarence E | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $197,000 | $24,000 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $527 | $94,000 | $6,800 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $476 | $94,000 | $6,800 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $473 | $94,000 | $6,800 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $473 | $94,000 | $6,800 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $493 | $94,000 | $6,800 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $64,000 | $6,200 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $64,000 | $6,200 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $381 | $64,000 | $6,200 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $64,000 | $6,200 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $6,200 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $6,200 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map