53 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,355 - $398,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $367,839, approximately $183 per square foot. 53 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
High Jacklyn J
Bought by
Mason Elise and High Jacklyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Mason Kevin D and Mason Jacklyn H
Bought by
Mason Jacklyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1990
Sold by
Deboise Stewart G
Bought by
Mason Jacklyn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Elise | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Elise | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Jacklyn H | -- | -- | |
| Mason Jacklyn H | $86,500 | -- | |
| Mason Jacklyn H | -- | -- | |
| Mason Jacklyn H | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason Jacklyn H | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Jacklyn H | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Jacklyn H | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $316,600 | $62,000 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $274,600 | $62,000 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $222,000 | $59,100 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $210,300 | $62,300 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $207,300 | $56,600 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $200,700 | $56,600 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $201,000 | $56,600 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $188,400 | $56,600 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $183,400 | $56,600 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $182,200 | $56,600 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $180,500 | $56,600 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map