D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Denise Calvo Berndt
Happy Valley Realty Group, LLC
(413) 297-4409
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $412,000
Beautifully Upgraded Ranch. Take advantage of Low Rates and the ability to just move in. You don't need to spend a penny more unless you want to! New kitchen including cabinets, appliances and flooring.Charming room off kitchen that can be used as a dining room or family room. Updated bathroom with tiled tub and glass accents. New Vinyl siding, Windows and Roof. Wood and tile flooring first level. Add'l 300+ sq ft of finished space in lower level. Perfect for tv room or home office.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Happy Valley Realty Group, LLC Listed on: 11/05/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1953
Lot Details
0.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholtz Patricia C | $175,000 | -- | |
| Crossroads Properties | $100,000 | -- | |
| Marth E Llc | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholtz Patricia C | $166,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Sold | $175,000 | +0.1% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2012 11/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $325,500 | $61,900 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $297,600 | $61,900 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $256,300 | $59,000 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $232,700 | $62,200 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $217,500 | $56,500 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $203,800 | $56,500 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $202,100 | $56,500 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $194,800 | $56,500 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $187,600 | $56,500 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $178,400 | $56,500 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $169,500 | $56,500 | $113,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Denise Calvo Berndt
Happy Valley Realty Group, LLC
(413) 297-4409
31 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Katie Sears
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(413) 455-4677
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71454342
APN: SPRI-012315-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.