530 County Road 206 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 County Road 206, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $111,400, approximately $87 per square foot. 530 County Road 206 is a home located in Tippah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Wil Banks Angela
Bought by
Morin Christopher Jamie and Galaske Jamie Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Rich Brown Vanessa and Rich David
Bought by
Wilbanks Angela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Christopher Jamie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilbanks Angela | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $5,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $803 | $5,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $791 | $4,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $5,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $766 | $5,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $7,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $986 | $7,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $601 | $4,466 | $0 | $0 |