NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $128,196

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,004 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2025

Last sale price $120,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $656 / mo

124 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Opportunity Zone Alert! Looking for a fixer-upper or the perfect spot to build new? This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is full of potential and located in an Opportunity Zone. Home is just minutes from Massalina and Watson Bayou. Key Features: •New A/C unit (2019) •New hot water heater •New electric stove •W/D hookups •Updated electrical box •New A/C vents •Some new windows •Cleared lot next door—ready to build! Call to schedule your showing today! 530 E 7th Ct (Home) & 532 E 7th Ct (Vacant Lot) are sold together.
Parcel ID:17705-000-000 & 17706-000-000

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Iesha Woodfaulk

The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office License #3487615 Listed on: 06/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sona Chambers

The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $150

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17705-000-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$150

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: see PA Site
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: ST CHARLES ADD
  • Directions: Start Ascension Sacred Heart Bay Head toward N Cove Blvd. Go for 305 ft. Turn right onto N Cove Blvd (SR-77 N). Go for 0.1 mi. Turn left onto E 7th Ct. Go for 0.2 mi.
  • Architectural Style: Florida Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Opportunity Zone Alert! Looking for a fixer-upper or the perfect spot to build new? This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is full of potential and located in an Opportunity Zone. Home is just minutes from Massalina and Watson Bayou. Key Features: • New A/C unit (2019) • New hot water heater • New electric stove • W/D hookups • Updated electrical box • New A/C vents • Some new windows • Cleared lot next door—ready to build! Call to schedule your showing today! 530 E 7th Ct (Home) & 532 E 7th Ct (Vacant Lot) are sold together. Parcel ID:17705-000-000 & 17706-000-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven Electric, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Window Treatmnt Some
  • Appliances:StoveOven Electric: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Chain Link, Fenced Lot-All
  • Lot Features: Addl Land Available, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
  • Construction Type: Siding Wood
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Within 12 Mile to Water: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Addl Land Available: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof ShingleShake: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Wood: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Chain Link: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Lot-All: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info:Garage2: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Parcel #: 17705-000-000
  • Zoning: City

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 150.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2025
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Lucas Gwendylon A
Bought by
Barnes Holding Services Llc
Seller's Agent
Iesha Woodfaulk
The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office
Buyer's Agent
Sona Chambers
The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-29.41%
Views
145
Current Estimated Value
$120,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$549
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.83%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barnes Holding Services Llc $120,000 Aquark Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Sold $120,000 -7.7% $120 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $130,000 -10.3% $129 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Price Changed $145,000 -9.4% $144 / Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Price Changed $160,000 -5.9% $159 / Sq Ft
06/07/2025 06/07/25 For Sale $170,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $150 $41,102 $10,880 $30,222
2024 $156 $25,607 -- --
2023 $156 $24,861 $0 $0
2022 $246 $24,137 $0 $0
2021 $233 $23,434 $0 $0
2020 $234 $23,110 $0 $0
2019 $0 $22,590 $0 $0
2018 $0 $22,169 $0 $0
2017 $0 $21,713 $0 $0
2016 -- $21,266 $0 $0
2015 -- $21,118 $0 $0
2014 -- $20,950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 978233

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 17705-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.