530 N E St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 N E St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $553,277, approximately $304 per square foot. 530 N E St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Brian Thomas O and Brian Frances
Bought by
Macias Raoul M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Outstanding Balance
$127,074
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$426,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Brian Thomas O and Brian Frances
Bought by
Brian Thomas O and Brian Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Raoul M | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brian Thomas O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Raoul M | $148,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $375,478 | $102,402 | $273,076 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $360,900 | $98,427 | $262,473 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $353,825 | $96,498 | $257,327 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $346,888 | $94,606 | $252,282 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $343,332 | $93,636 | $249,696 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $336,600 | $91,800 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $135,582 | $21,446 | $114,136 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $132,925 | $21,026 | $111,899 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $130,319 | $20,614 | $109,705 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $125,850 | $19,908 | $105,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map