5300 12th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5300 12th Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $94,591, approximately $92 per square foot. 5300 12th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Hackett Brandon L
Bought by
Hackett Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,912
Interest Rate
2.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Holly A | -- | Midwest Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackett Holly A | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,108 | $16,988 | $8,964 | $8,024 |
| 2023 | $958 | $15,643 | $8,254 | $7,389 |
| 2022 | $899 | $16,012 | $7,921 | $8,091 |
| 2021 | $871 | $15,308 | $7,573 | $7,735 |
| 2020 | $857 | $15,052 | $7,446 | $7,606 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $14,815 | $7,329 | $7,486 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $14,591 | $7,218 | $7,373 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $14,361 | $7,104 | $7,257 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $13,916 | $6,884 | $7,032 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $13,601 | $6,728 | $6,873 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,737 | $6,795 | $6,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,737 | $6,795 | $6,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map