5301 Agate Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Agate Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $411,915, approximately $367 per square foot. 5301 Agate Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Susan C
Bought by
Trust Of Susan C Nelson and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Terry E Bunfill Revocable Trust and Fury Brian P
Bought by
Nelson Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Bunfill Terry E
Bought by
Bunfill Terry E and Terry E Bunfill Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Susan C Nelson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Susan C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bunfill Terry E | -- | None Available | |
| Bunfill Terry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $64,167 | $15,762 | $48,405 |
| 2024 | $687 | $62,909 | $15,453 | $47,456 |
| 2023 | $675 | $61,676 | $15,150 | $46,526 |
| 2022 | $660 | $60,467 | $14,853 | $45,614 |
| 2021 | $648 | $59,282 | $14,562 | $44,720 |
| 2020 | $635 | $58,675 | $14,413 | $44,262 |
| 2019 | $621 | $57,526 | $14,131 | $43,395 |
| 2018 | $612 | $56,399 | $13,854 | $42,545 |
| 2017 | $605 | $55,294 | $13,583 | $41,711 |
| 2016 | $564 | $54,211 | $13,317 | $40,894 |
| 2015 | $598 | $53,397 | $13,117 | $40,280 |
| 2014 | $585 | $52,361 | $12,867 | $39,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map