5301 Emerson Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $719,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1330382
This charming ranch home in ideal location lives spaciously w/ 3 bedrooms with ensuite primary and a cozy den w/ fireplace and large dining and living room space. Eat in kitchen w/ breakfast nook and mudroom off back of home. Large deck off the back of the home overlooking private 1/2 acre fenced in yard. Quiet street minutes from North Hills restaurants, dining and shopping. Easy access to major highways.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaskill Curtis M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccaskill Curties M | -- | None Available | |
| Mccaskill Curtis M | $162,000 | -- | |
| Bolt Karen J | $141,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccaskill Curtis M | $160,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolt Karen J | $109,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Off Market | $2,495 | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -3.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Rent | $2,595 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $566,699 | $517,000 | $49,699 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $566,699 | $517,000 | $49,699 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $345,481 | $250,000 | $95,481 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $345,481 | $250,000 | $95,481 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $345,481 | $250,000 | $95,481 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $345,481 | $250,000 | $95,481 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $242,274 | $130,000 | $112,274 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $242,274 | $130,000 | $112,274 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $242,274 | $130,000 | $112,274 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $242,274 | $130,000 | $112,274 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $214,385 | $95,000 | $119,385 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $214,385 | $95,000 | $119,385 |
Map
- 500 Peachwood Place
- 420 Chadwick Dr
- 405 Cottonwood Cir
- 114 Crestview Rd
- 5017 Sandlewood Dr
- 204 Windel Dr
- 5219 Knollwood Rd
- 214 Northfield Dr
- 316 Northfield Dr
- 304 Windel Dr
- 5412 Farley Dr
- 5200 Sedgefield Dr
- 116 Northbrook Dr Unit 305
- 305 E Millbrook Rd
- 5505 Knollwood Rd
- 425 E Millbrook Rd
- 4829 Little Falls Dr
- 433 E Millbrook Rd
- 4523 Revere Dr
- 100 Northbrook Dr Unit 205
- 400 Emerson Dr
- 5303 Emerson Dr
- 506 Peachwood Place
- 5307 Emerson Dr
- 5300 Emerson Dr
- 505 Cottonwood Cir
- 404 Emerson Dr
- 509 Peachwood Place
- 504 Cottonwood Cir
- 5311 Emerson Dr
- 408 Emerson Dr
- 5304 Emerson Dr
- 409 Emerson Dr
- 5008 N Glen Dr
- 310 Glen Valley Dr
- 312 Glen Valley Dr
- 304 Glen Valley Dr
- 5401 Emerson Dr
- 404 Chadwick Dr
- 505 Peachwood Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.