5302 Highpointe Terrace Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5302 Highpointe Terrace, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $206,939, approximately $188 per square foot. 5302 Highpointe Terrace is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Elling Robert and Elling Kelsey
Bought by
Squires Angela Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,661
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Elling Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Shedrack M Balira
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Shedrack M Balira
Bought by
Highpointe Condominium Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Sandra
Bought by
Balira Shedrack M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squires Angela Nicole | $175,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Elling Robert | -- | Signature Title Midwest Serv | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $169,669 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $169,668 | None Available | |
| Highpointe Condominium Association | $3,711 | -- | |
| Highpointe Condominium Association | $3,711 | None Available | |
| Balira Shedrack M | $167,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Squires Angela Nicole | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elling Robert | $93,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,281 | $199,900 | $67,500 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $210,600 | $67,500 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $191,300 | $67,500 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $173,300 | $63,100 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $169,300 | $61,300 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $163,000 | $60,400 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $147,400 | $60,900 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $119,600 | $50,600 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $120,200 | $46,900 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $104,600 | $45,100 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 | $43,700 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map