5318 Highpointe Terrace Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 Highpointe Terrace, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $204,921, approximately $188 per square foot. 5318 Highpointe Terrace is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Nyein San Aye
Bought by
Black Raye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$163,446
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Morrell Gabe S
Bought by
San Aye Nyein
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,630
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Gilmore Rebecca J
Bought by
Morrell Gabe S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Raye | $187,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Black Raye | $187,000 | -- | |
| San Aye Nyein | $179,000 | The Title Group Inc | |
| Morrell Gabe S | $138,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Raye | $177,650 | |
| Closed | Black Raye | $177,650 | |
| Previous Owner | San Aye Nyein | $173,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrell Gabe S | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,256 | $198,100 | $67,500 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $208,800 | $67,500 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $189,400 | $67,500 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $171,500 | $63,100 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $166,900 | $61,300 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $161,000 | $60,400 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $145,100 | $60,900 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $118,100 | $50,600 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $118,600 | $46,900 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $103,200 | $45,100 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,800 | $43,700 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map