5304 E Brittain St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $929,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 E Brittain St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $924,247, approximately $956 per square foot. 5304 E Brittain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Kelley Frances
Bought by
Kelley Frances and The Frances Judy Kelley Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Funk Robert A and Funk Barbara L
Bought by
Kellley Frances J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Kellley Frances J | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellley Frances J | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,624 | $516,317 | $413,057 | $103,260 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $506,194 | $404,958 | $101,236 |
| 2023 | $6,511 | $496,269 | $397,018 | $99,251 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $486,539 | $389,234 | $97,305 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $477,000 | $381,602 | $95,398 |
| 2019 | $5,902 | $462,854 | $370,285 | $92,569 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $453,779 | $363,025 | $90,754 |
| 2016 | $5,218 | $436,160 | $348,929 | $87,231 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $429,609 | $343,688 | $85,921 |
| 2014 | $4,971 | $421,194 | $336,956 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map