5318 E Brittain St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,694 - $920,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 E Brittain St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $881,424, approximately $887 per square foot. 5318 E Brittain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Montgomery Hamilton M and Hamilton Matthew Montgomery V
Bought by
Montgomery Hamilton M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Hamilton M | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montgomery Hamilton M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $77,652 | $43,603 | $34,049 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $76,131 | $42,749 | $33,382 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $74,639 | $41,911 | $32,728 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $73,177 | $41,090 | $32,087 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $71,743 | $40,285 | $31,458 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $69,617 | $39,091 | $30,526 |
| 2018 | $951 | $68,253 | $38,325 | $29,928 |
| 2016 | $867 | $65,605 | $36,838 | $28,767 |
| 2015 | $836 | $64,620 | $36,285 | $28,335 |
| 2014 | $837 | $63,355 | $35,575 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map