5304 E Washington St Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
631
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 E Washington St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $256,765, approximately $406 per square foot. 5304 E Washington St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Mariano Javier and Mariano Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Mulholland Daniel and The Daniel Mulholland 2004 Rev
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Eric
Bought by
Mulholland Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Monika K
Bought by
Rodriguez Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Mulholland Daniel
Bought by
Rodriguez Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Mulholland Daniel
Bought by
Mulholland Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Javier | $36,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Mulholland Daniel | $14,588 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Eric | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Eric | $11,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mulholland Daniel | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Eric | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulholland Daniel | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $46,992 | $25,749 | $21,243 |
| 2024 | $680 | $46,072 | $25,245 | $20,827 |
| 2023 | $666 | $45,169 | $24,750 | $20,419 |
| 2022 | $631 | $44,284 | $24,265 | $20,019 |
| 2021 | $609 | $43,417 | $23,790 | $19,627 |
| 2020 | $619 | $42,973 | $23,547 | $19,426 |
| 2019 | $632 | $42,132 | $23,086 | $19,046 |
| 2018 | $621 | $41,307 | $22,634 | $18,673 |
| 2017 | $598 | $40,498 | $22,191 | $18,307 |
| 2016 | $602 | $39,705 | $21,756 | $17,949 |
| 2014 | $576 | $38,343 | $21,010 | $17,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map