5304 Subbera Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $716,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 Subbera Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $551,165, approximately $189 per square foot. 5304 Subbera Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Young Dennis Joseph
Bought by
Starr Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Otto Edwin A Estate
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Mark W | $185,900 | Jed L Carrol | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,425 | $514,000 | $52,500 | $461,500 |
| 2024 | $10,425 | $467,000 | $52,500 | $414,500 |
| 2023 | $10,027 | $445,000 | $52,500 | $392,500 |
| 2022 | $8,875 | $254,000 | $36,500 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $8,566 | $254,000 | $36,500 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $7,698 | $254,000 | $36,500 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $7,527 | $254,000 | $36,500 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $7,475 | $254,000 | $36,500 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $7,527 | $254,000 | $36,500 | $217,500 |
| 2016 | $7,089 | $207,300 | $30,200 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,300 | $30,200 | $177,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,300 | $30,200 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map