5305 Ashwood Ct Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 Ashwood Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,015,088, approximately $572 per square foot. 5305 Ashwood Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Bode Jeffrey G and Bode Lisa M
Bought by
Bode Jeffrey G and Bode Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,700
Outstanding Balance
$33,207
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$981,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Stuebing Michael and Stuebing Karen
Bought by
Bode Jeffrey George and Bode Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,260
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$740,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bode Jeffrey G | -- | Priority Title Camarillo | |
| Bode Jeffrey George | $500,000 | Consumers Title Company Of S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bode Jeffrey G | $41,700 | |
| Open | Bode Jeffrey George | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,041 | $647,105 | $320,287 | $326,818 |
| 2024 | $7,041 | $634,417 | $314,007 | $320,410 |
| 2023 | $6,788 | $621,978 | $307,850 | $314,128 |
| 2022 | $6,767 | $609,783 | $301,814 | $307,969 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $597,827 | $295,896 | $301,931 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $591,699 | $292,863 | $298,836 |
| 2019 | $6,468 | $580,098 | $287,121 | $292,977 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $568,725 | $281,492 | $287,233 |
| 2017 | $5,973 | $557,574 | $275,973 | $281,601 |
| 2016 | $5,829 | $546,642 | $270,562 | $276,080 |
| 2015 | $5,767 | $538,433 | $266,499 | $271,934 |
| 2014 | $5,632 | $527,888 | $261,280 | $266,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map