5305 Blondo St Omaha, NE 68104
Benson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,975 - $394,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 Blondo St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $368,244, approximately $173 per square foot. 5305 Blondo St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Towne Colley Margaux
Bought by
Colley Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Heater Janice and Heater James D
Bought by
Colley Donna S and Towne Colley Margaux
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colley Donna S | -- | None Available | |
| Colley Donna S | $187,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colley Donna S | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $287,300 | $39,700 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $287,300 | $39,700 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $245,200 | $39,700 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $245,200 | $39,700 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $216,200 | $39,700 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $216,200 | $39,700 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $215,300 | $39,300 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $192,500 | $39,300 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $192,500 | $39,300 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $165,900 | $12,700 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $165,900 | $12,700 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $165,900 | $12,700 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map