NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $153,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,123 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2022

Last sale price $135,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,597 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

LOVELY GROUND FLOOR 2 BEDROOM/2 BATH! FRESHLY PAINTED! GREAT LOCATION, CLOSE TO THE TURNPIKE & I-4! MOVE-IN READY!! KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND NEWER STAINLESS APPLIANCES! NEWER WASHER AND DRYER & A/C! LOTS OF CLOSET SPACE THROUGHOUT! BATHROOMS BOTH HAVE UPGRADED VANITIES! SCREENED BACK PORCH WITH TRANQUIL VIEW! TWO ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES, ONE IS COVERED!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Phillips

VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY License #3279196 Listed on: 02/01/2022

Co-Listed By

Brenda Flagg

VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY License #3167333

Last Buyer's Agent

Gigi Sevilla

NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC. License #3344510

NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,252

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $683 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,123 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, pool maintenance, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Maria Lloret Association, Phone Number (407) 849-0881
  • Visit Association Website
  • Cypress Woods Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

• Pets Allowed
  • Pets up to 25 lbs

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,252

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$683 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1123
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5314
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/G5051338?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/G5051338?w=Customer
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96429
  • Price per Sq Ft: 120.21
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96429
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 260501268
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-742-7355
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 6

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Maria Lloret
  • Phone: (407) 849-0881
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Condo Fees: 683
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Association Website: cypresswoods.connectresident.com
  • Association Email: cwpm@cypresswoodsinc.com
  • Condo Land Included Y N: No
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 683
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 8196
  • Total Monthly Fees: 683

Schools

  • Elementary School: Millennia Elementary
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3B
  • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-1900-02-030
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 25
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Approval Process: See Bylaws
  • Pet Restrictions: Restrictions apply, check with HOA
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: HOA approval required

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1252.3
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 3-135
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2022
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.57%
Current Estimated Value
$145,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,688
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Christian Susan Patricia and Welch Grace
Bought by
Welch Grace

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Zevallos Maritza
Bought by
Gray Mccoy Susan Patricia and Welch Grace

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Babbs Judith W and Babbs Neil E
Bought by
Zevallos Maritza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,267
Interest Rate
8.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Navarrete Osiel $135,000 New Title Company Name
Welch Grace $68,200 None Available
Gray Mccoy Susan Patricia $85,000 First Platinum Title Agen
Zevallos Maritza $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Welch Grace $104,000
Previous Owner Zevallos Maritza $78,688
Previous Owner Zevallos Maritza $75,267
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $135,000 -3.6% $120 / Sq Ft
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Sale $140,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,692 $130,840 -- --
2025 $1,692 $130,840 -- --
2024 $2,317 $134,800 -- $134,800
2023 $2,317 $123,500 $24,700 $98,800
2022 $1,169 $101,100 $20,220 $80,880
2021 $1,252 $104,400 $20,880 $83,520
2020 $1,212 $104,400 $20,880 $83,520
2019 $700 $70,919 $0 $0
2018 $699 $69,597 $0 $0
2017 $697 $75,200 $15,040 $60,160
2016 $701 $75,500 $15,100 $60,400
2015 $715 $66,300 $13,260 $53,040
2014 $464 $61,300 $12,260 $49,040

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5051338

Stellar MLS

APN: 18-2329-1900-02-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.