5305 E State Blvd Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Statewood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 E State Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $182,438, approximately $81 per square foot. 5305 E State Blvd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Glenwood Park Elementary School, Lane Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $161,400 | $22,200 | $139,200 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $158,800 | $22,200 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $125,900 | $22,200 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $110,500 | $15,500 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $849 | $92,400 | $15,500 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $880 | $92,400 | $15,500 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $602 | $76,800 | $15,500 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $605 | $75,800 | $15,500 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $554 | $70,100 | $15,500 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $643 | $78,000 | $15,500 | $62,500 |
| 2013 | $594 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map