5306 E State Blvd Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Statewood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $197,785
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,072
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 E State Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $180,196, approximately $58 per square foot. 5306 E State Blvd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including J Wilbur Haley Elementary School, Lane Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $837 | $117,900 | $25,000 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $925 | $100,900 | $25,000 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $515 | $73,100 | $12,100 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $564 | $81,100 | $12,100 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $466 | $74,200 | $12,100 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $428 | $68,100 | $12,100 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $384 | $60,400 | $12,100 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $347 | $55,400 | $12,100 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | $306 | $50,800 | $12,100 | $38,700 |
| 2013 | $340 | $55,900 | $12,100 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map