5311 E State Blvd Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Statewood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $217,390
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 E State Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $210,598, approximately $65 per square foot. 5311 E State Blvd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Glenwood Park Elementary School, Lane Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Griebel Alvin C
Bought by
Griebel Scott and Griebel Marcy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griebel Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $196,100 | $24,500 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $186,900 | $24,500 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $180,800 | $24,500 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $147,800 | $24,500 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $130,500 | $17,900 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $108,900 | $17,900 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $108,900 | $17,900 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $773 | $90,500 | $17,900 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $903 | $95,600 | $17,900 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $763 | $88,200 | $17,900 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $831 | $92,300 | $17,900 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | $772 | $89,900 | $17,900 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map