5306 Arctic Blvd Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell Neighborhood
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 Arctic Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99518. 5306 Arctic Blvd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Fix Nicholas L and Fix Patricia A
Bought by
Lee Sang Seo and Lee Kyong Hui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Fix Nicholas L and Fix Patricia A
Bought by
Lee Sang Seo and Lee Kyong Hui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sang Seo | -- | -- | |
| Lee Sang Seo | -- | -- | |
| Lee Sang Seo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Sang Seo | $183,750 | |
| Closed | Lee Sang Seo | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $396,500 | $116,700 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $387,000 | $116,700 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $375,100 | $116,700 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $368,200 | $116,700 | $251,500 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $361,600 | $116,700 | $244,900 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $361,600 | $116,700 | $244,900 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $362,800 | $116,700 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $350,100 | $112,000 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $5,046 | $342,200 | $105,400 | $236,800 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $334,700 | $102,200 | $232,500 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $336,600 | $102,200 | $234,400 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $327,100 | $101,800 | $225,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map