5306 Pinehurst Dr Wilmington, DE 19808
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 Pinehurst Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $340,719, approximately $226 per square foot. 5306 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Linden Hill Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
Bought by
Belfatto Charles and Belfatto Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belfatto Charles | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $329,800 | $63,200 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $73,000 | $9,900 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map