5306 S Danube Ct Centennial, CO 80015
Jackson Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,475 - $670,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 S Danube Ct, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $664,869, approximately $184 per square foot. 5306 S Danube Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Peakview Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton John and Hamilton Rebecca
Bought by
Gebremichale Gebrekrstos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,800
Outstanding Balance
$462,371
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Sph Property Three Llc
Bought by
Hamilton John and Hamilton Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,730
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Calhoun A Margaret
Bought by
Hilgeford Lawrence C and Hilgeford Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,533
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Calhoun Frederick L
Bought by
Calhoun A Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Calhoun Frederick L and Calhoun Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1990
Sold by
Draco Realty Corp
Bought by