5306 Shelato Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 Shelato Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $745,948, approximately $509 per square foot. 5306 Shelato Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Pallesen Jeffrey and Pallesen Lisa J
Bought by
Pallesen Living Trust and Pallesen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Javor Daniel J and The Daniel J Javor Family Trus
Bought by
Pallesen Jeffrey D and Pallesen Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,081
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Javor Daniel J
Bought by
Javor Daniel J and The Daniel J Javor Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Javor Daniel J
Bought by
Javor Daniel J and Javor Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Taber Lawrence K and Taber Donna C
Bought by
Javor Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Javor Jean A
Bought by
Javor Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallesen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pallesen Jeffrey D | $382,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Javor Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Javor Daniel J | -- | North American Title Guarant | |
| Javor Daniel J | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Javor Daniel J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pallesen Jeffrey D | $375,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Javor Daniel J | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Javor Daniel J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,966 | $491,908 | $272,611 | $219,297 |
| 2024 | $5,966 | $482,264 | $267,266 | $214,998 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $472,809 | $262,026 | $210,783 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $463,539 | $256,889 | $206,650 |
| 2021 | $5,692 | $454,451 | $251,852 | $202,599 |
| 2020 | $5,588 | $449,792 | $249,270 | $200,522 |
| 2019 | $5,478 | $440,974 | $244,383 | $196,591 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $432,329 | $239,592 | $192,737 |
| 2017 | $5,364 | $423,853 | $234,895 | $188,958 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $415,543 | $230,290 | $185,253 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $409,302 | $226,831 | $182,471 |
| 2014 | $4,822 | $401,285 | $222,388 | $178,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map