5306 W Page St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 W Page St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $243,041, approximately $172 per square foot. 5306 W Page St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $36,200 | $8,550 | $27,650 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $29,470 | $3,800 | $25,670 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $29,470 | $3,800 | $25,670 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $25,420 | $3,800 | $21,620 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $25,420 | $3,800 | $21,620 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $23,100 | $3,800 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $23,100 | $3,800 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $19,630 | $3,800 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $19,630 | $3,800 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $19,630 | $3,800 | $15,830 |
| 2015 | $999 | $19,630 | $3,800 | $15,830 |
| 2014 | $999 | $19,480 | $3,800 | $15,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map