5308 Gary Dr Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $875,532 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5308 Gary Dr, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $963,383, approximately $481 per square foot. 5308 Gary Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Birks Carl A
Bought by
Rhodes Larry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,085
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$884,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Hutchinson Suzan E
Bought by
Birks M Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Hutchinson Steven C Suzan E
Bought by
Birks Carl A and Birks M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Larry J | $285,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Birks M Sue | $215,000 | -- | |
| Birks Carl A | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Larry J | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $58,663 | $12,500 | $46,163 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $61,305 | $13,400 | $47,905 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $44,480 | $5,671 | $38,809 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $45,760 | $5,834 | $39,926 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $39,940 | $5,834 | $34,106 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $39,940 | $5,834 | $34,106 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $32,400 | $5,875 | $26,525 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $32,400 | $5,875 | $26,525 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $31,020 | $6,495 | $24,525 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $31,020 | $6,500 | $24,520 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $30,100 | $6,500 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map