Seller's Agent in 2017
Damian Wise
Structure Property Group LLC
(720) 442-0899
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $751,266 - $920,000
NEW PRICE! STUNNING Ranch home on 2.3 acres nestled on the foothills of Berthoud. Recently remodeled main floor with 3 large bedrooms and 2 baths and a real wood fireplace in the living room. Newer front deck, roof, siding, & flooring. Property backs to open space for hiking and horseback riding. Partially finished garden level basement with 1/2 bath, real wood fireplace, room for office or bedroom. Bring your horses, goats, etc! 2 chicken coops on the property.
Last Buyer's Agent
Randy Payne
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seelig Amy L | -- | None Available | |
| Seelig Amy L | $505,000 | First American Title | |
| Riggins Jodi S | $343,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Wagner Tyler J | $186,900 | Heritage Title | |
| Household Finance Corporation Iii | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Ellen H | -- | None Available | |
| Lanter Guy E | -- | None Available | |
| Lanter Guy E | $87,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seelig Amy L | $335,001 | |
| Closed | Seelig Amy L | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggins Jodi S | $325,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Tyler J | $216,093 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $505,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $343,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Sold | $505,000 | -3.8% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2017 10/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | For Sale | $524,900 | +53.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Sold | $343,000 | -1.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2014 09/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2014 08/24/14 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $48,406 | $12,500 | $35,906 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $51,376 | $13,400 | $37,976 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $38,176 | $5,671 | $32,505 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $39,275 | $5,834 | $33,441 |
| 2020 | $3,857 | $36,086 | $5,834 | $30,252 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $36,086 | $5,834 | $30,252 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $26,834 | $5,875 | $20,959 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $26,834 | $5,875 | $20,959 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $21,619 | $6,495 | $15,124 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $21,620 | $6,500 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $20,850 | $6,500 | $14,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Damian Wise
Structure Property Group LLC
(720) 442-0899
94 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Randy Payne
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2014
Trevor Thiel
3T Realty, LLC
(970) 978-0800
53 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE825557
APN: 04251-05-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.