NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,502 - $380,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,459 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Prairie Trail Elementary School Rated A
  • Ranch Style House
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of June 2025

An outstanding home in the Timbercreek community! This beautifully updated single-story offers a spacious open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, luxury laminate floors throughout, and freshly painted interiors. The inviting family room features a striking floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, and the generous dining area flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, filled with natural light.
Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades, including energy-efficient double-hung windows with solar screens, all new ceiling fans, an ultra-quiet Bosch dishwasher, and a gas water heater. Garage has a ChargePoint level 2 EV station. Set on a sizable lot in a desirable area of Flower Mound, you’re just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and all the conveniences you need.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Adams

Orchard Brokerage Brokerage Phone: 844-819-1373 License #0686256 Listed on: 04/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Shyam Shrestha

DHS Realty License #0663526

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,256

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 8,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Timbercreek Comm #11 Subdivision
  • Community Mailbox

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number R77308

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,256

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Showing Time
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 844-819-1373
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PCHR01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R77308
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1524.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Curbs
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.186
  • Parcel Number: R77308
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.186
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8102.16

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1983

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 9
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5256.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Lamar

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Findlay Marsha
Bought by
Marsha Findlay Revocable Trust and Findlay
Current Estimated Value
$361,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Jericho Properties Llc
Bought by
Findlay Marsha

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Perry William M and Perry Lorraine
Bought by
Veshia Daniel J and Veshia Jan K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,702
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1993
Sold by
Griffith Steven and Griffith Elise M
Bought by
Perry William M and Perry Loraine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marsha Findlay Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Findlay Marsha -- None Available
Veshia Daniel J -- --
Perry William M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Findlay Marsha $243,000
Previous Owner Wikle William C $120,650
Previous Owner Veshia Jan Kaliebe $97,401
Previous Owner Veshia Daniel J $96,702
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Sold -- -- --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $374,000 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
12/10/2022 12/10/22 Price Changed $2,250 -16.7% $1 / Sq Ft
12/03/2022 12/03/22 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,027 $380,318 $80,313 $300,005
2024 $6,027 $356,000 $80,313 $275,687
2023 $6,431 $376,747 $80,313 $296,434
2022 $5,522 $297,000 $80,313 $231,687
2021 $5,424 $270,000 $51,400 $218,600
2020 $4,558 $228,000 $51,400 $176,600
2019 $4,683 $226,028 $51,400 $174,628
2018 $3,997 $191,780 $51,400 $140,380
2017 $3,328 $157,906 $51,400 $106,506
2016 $3,291 $172,969 $51,400 $121,569
2015 $3,086 $157,350 $29,656 $127,694
2013 -- $137,357 $29,656 $107,701

MLS Number: 20890814

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R77308

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.