5308 Lazard St Chattanooga, TN 37412
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $294,410
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5308 Lazard St, Chattanooga, TN 37412 and is currently estimated at $268,353, approximately $154 per square foot. 5308 Lazard St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Duff Larry E
Bought by
Stiles Kermit Junior
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Cash Russell Elliott and Cash Lisa Marie
Bought by
Duff Dorothy M and Duff Larry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Rogers Robert B and Paulette Amanda
Bought by
Cash Russell Elliott and Cash Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,821
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Fleet Finance Inc
Bought by
Rogers Robert B and Rogers Amanda P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiles Kermit Junior | $54,775 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Duff Dorothy M | $92,500 | First Choice Title Inc | |