NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $337,980 - $413,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,556 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2021

Last sale price $280,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,224 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Hard to Find Broad Ripple Bungalow w/ Oversized Floor Plan! Charming Curb Appeal on Corner Lot w/ Gorgeous Landscaping! Cozy Covered Patio Entry w/ Vintage Front Door! Charming touches throughout w/ Arched Doorways, Built-Ins and Hdwd Flrs. Formal Dining Room open to Kitchen w/ Tile Flooring! 2 Good-Sized Bdrms w/ Hdwds & Nice Closets & Full Bath w/ Tub on Main Level! Head Upstairs to Spacious Private Master Suite w/ Hdwds, Full Updated Bath w/ TUB & Large Closet! Large Lower Level w/ Rec Space & FULL Bath! LOTS of parking space w/ 2 Car Garage, Carport & XL Driveway! Fully Fenced Outdoor Space w/ Paver Patio! Home is within the 1/2 mile priority radius for Butler Lab School 55 (PreK-8th)! Minutes to Shopping, Dining & Grocery!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Stone

Blubird Real Estate License #RB14043117 Listed on: 09/23/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Blake Richardson

Hanza Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,868

Year Built

  • 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Parking

  • 2

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,868

Year Built

1940

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • Website: www.blubirdre.com
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, TraditonalAmerican
  • Directions: From College Ave & 54th, go east to Primrose Ave. South to corner of 53rd.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Subdivision Name: COLONIAL MANOR
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1940

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Laundry in Basement
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1704
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 852
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,TubFull with Shower
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 852
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 852
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 0-25%
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Built In Book Shelves, Hardwood Floors, Wood Work Painted
  • Other Equipment: Network Ready, Radon System, Security Alarm Monitored, Smoke Detector, Sump Pump, Programmable Thermostat

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway Asphalt, Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Covered Porch,Glass Enclosed Porch
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Carport,Detached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Utility Options: Cable Available,Gas Available,High Speed Internet Avail,Municipal Sewer Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Community Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Corner,Sidewalks,Storm Sewer,Street Lights
  • Lot Number: 52
  • Lot Size: 6,726

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1434
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2868
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District: Indianapolis Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2021
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-8.2%
Current Estimated Value
$367,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,495
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,648
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,847

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-8.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,648
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,847

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2019
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$246,100
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2015
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$199,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-13.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Lefevere Jeffrey L
Bought by
Brown Skip A and Brown Lindsey A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Andrew A $353,780 Hicks Robert A
Miller Andrew A $280,000 Hicks Robert A
Kent Chandler $246,100 Security Title Services
Cipollone Kristin -- None Available
Brown Skip A -- Fat
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Andrew A $266,000
Closed Miller Andrew A $266,000
Previous Owner Kent Chandler $196,800
Previous Owner Cipollone Kristin $169,900
Previous Owner Brown Skip A $123,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Sold $280,000 -8.2% $110 / Sq Ft
10/27/2021 10/27/21 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 For Sale $305,000 +23.9% $119 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $246,100 +0.4% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2019 05/18/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $245,000 +22.6% $96 / Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Sold $199,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $78 / Sq Ft
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $82 / Sq Ft
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Price Changed $219,900 -4.3% $86 / Sq Ft
06/05/2015 06/05/15 For Sale $229,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,168 $292,300 $36,700 $255,600
2024 $3,225 $266,000 $36,700 $229,300
2023 $3,225 $261,100 $36,700 $224,400
2022 $3,562 $254,100 $36,700 $217,400
2021 $3,196 $262,800 $27,100 $235,700
2020 $2,967 $243,400 $27,100 $216,300
2019 $2,190 $176,200 $27,100 $149,100
2018 $4,141 $169,300 $27,100 $142,200
2017 $3,756 $172,000 $27,100 $144,900
2016 $3,541 $165,700 $27,100 $138,600
2014 $1,716 $157,600 $27,100 $130,500
2013 $1,687 $152,800 $27,100 $125,700

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21815082

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-07-07-134-052.000-801

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.