5309 Whiting Ave Edina, MN 55439
Normandale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5309 Whiting Ave, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $554,983, approximately $396 per square foot. 5309 Whiting Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Hardie Barbara Jo and Hardie Harry Thomas
Bought by
Hardie Barbara Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardie Barbara Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,792 | $465,800 | $292,400 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $464,400 | $290,200 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $442,800 | $268,700 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $380,900 | $225,700 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $371,200 | $215,000 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $372,100 | $215,000 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $353,400 | $198,400 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $326,200 | $171,200 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $305,000 | $155,200 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $307,900 | $160,000 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,500 | $167,100 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map