6105 Tracy Ave Edina, MN 55436
Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6105 Tracy Ave, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $634,922, approximately $414 per square foot. 6105 Tracy Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Zahller Mark and Zahller Linda G
Bought by
Klus John W and Klus Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Mcmillan Scott P and Mcmillan Sandra L
Bought by
Zahller Mark and Zahller Linda O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klus John W | $320,000 | -- | |
| Zahller Mark | $318,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,849 | $509,100 | $332,500 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $502,400 | $325,000 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $5,787 | $477,300 | $300,000 | $177,300 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $415,900 | $250,000 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $416,600 | $250,000 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $404,900 | $237,500 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $385,000 | $223,200 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $317,500 | $237,500 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $305,100 | $255,700 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $305,100 | $255,700 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,500 | $232,500 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map