531 Chauncey St Brooklyn, NY 11233
Ocean Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,331,000 - $1,823,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,724
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Chauncey St, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $1,499,000, approximately $550 per square foot. 531 Chauncey St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 137 Rachel Jean Mitchell, P.S. Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer, and P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Adams Janis
Bought by
Chauncey St Brooklyn Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chauncey St Brooklyn Llc | $999,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,716 | $113,520 | $19,440 | $94,080 |
| 2025 | $8,680 | $107,100 | $19,440 | $87,660 |
| 2024 | $8,680 | $103,620 | $19,440 | $84,180 |
| 2023 | $8,551 | $107,880 | $20,220 | $87,660 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $84,960 | $20,220 | $64,740 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $65,580 | $20,220 | $45,360 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $81,660 | $20,220 | $61,440 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $15,675 | $4,519 | $11,156 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $14,808 | $6,034 | $8,774 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $13,971 | $7,134 | $6,837 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $13,957 | $6,164 | $7,793 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $13,833 | $6,296 | $7,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map