531 E Hadley St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 E Hadley St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $204,315, approximately $140 per square foot. 531 E Hadley St is a home with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Elementary School, and Robinson Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $22,880 | $2,090 | $20,790 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $20,840 | $2,090 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $20,840 | $2,090 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $977 | $19,480 | $2,090 | $17,390 |
| 2021 | $978 | $19,480 | $2,090 | $17,390 |
| 2020 | $959 | $18,930 | $1,540 | $17,390 |
| 2019 | $943 | $18,930 | $1,540 | $17,390 |
| 2018 | $942 | $18,930 | $1,540 | $17,390 |
| 2017 | $937 | $18,930 | $1,540 | $17,390 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,220 | $1,540 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,220 | $1,540 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,220 | $1,540 | $15,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map