Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Wiant
Wiant Realty
(864) 360-7067
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $220,169
LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION. This freshly painted end unit at Cobblestone Cove is located in the heart of Mauldin in highly sought after Mauldin High School district. Just minutes away from shopping, dining, and interstates and less than 10 minutes from downtown Greenville. This 2 BR, 2 1/2 Bath home offers a large kitchen with an abundance of cabinet space, spacious Master Bedroom with his and her walk-in closets and a full bath, and over-sized secondary bedroom, large living room and a separate dining room. Two assigned parking spaces with guest parking available. Large play area for children, community pool and recreation facilities.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeneane Bacot
Make Provision Realty, LLC License #93756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Marcia | $123,300 | None Available | |
| Gooding Caroline Monroe | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Sullivan Corey D | $111,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Marcia | $121,066 | |
| Previous Owner | Gooding Caroline Monroe | $111,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Corey D | $108,989 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $123,300 | -6.6% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | For Sale | $132,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $5,820 | $980 | $4,840 |
| 2024 | $969 | $5,050 | $760 | $4,290 |
| 2023 | $927 | $5,050 | $760 | $4,290 |
| 2022 | $874 | $5,050 | $760 | $4,290 |
| 2021 | $874 | $5,050 | $760 | $4,290 |
| 2020 | $835 | $4,530 | $660 | $3,870 |
| 2019 | $836 | $4,530 | $660 | $3,870 |
| 2018 | $834 | $4,530 | $660 | $3,870 |
| 2017 | $834 | $4,530 | $660 | $3,870 |
| 2016 | $732 | $103,530 | $16,500 | $87,030 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $103,530 | $16,500 | $87,030 |
| 2014 | $775 | $110,570 | $14,000 | $96,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Wiant
Wiant Realty
(864) 360-7067
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jeneane Bacot
Make Provision Realty, LLC
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1352540
APN: M007.12-01-050.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.