D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dave Reading
Coastal City Properties
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $627,000
Corner Unit VA/ FHA Approved!! Beautiful Townhome in Oxnard's newer community of Riverpark. This 2 story, 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms is beautifully upgraded. Great curb appeal with inviting front porch, large living room opens to dining area and pass through to the kitchen with included dishwasher, microwave & Fridge. One of the few four bedroom floor plans in his community. Master bedroom with attached bathroom and walk-in closet. Two car attached garage. All bedrooms located upstairs. as well as convenient second-floor laundry that includes the washer and dryer. It has a furnace to keep you warm in the winter and A/C to keep you cool during the summer months. You're walking distance to the “Collection” which is the new Shopping/Dining/Entertainment complex that includes Whole Foods, REI, Movie Theater, Lazy Dog restaurant and much more! Riverpark features 7 parks, walking/biking trails, a gazebo, beautiful fountain, basketball & Tennis courts. You’re not just buying a home, you’re buying a lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dave Reading
Coastal City Properties License #01210187 Listed on: 12/01/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga Elizabeth Laren Reyes | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Elizabeth Laren | $425,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Kasper Brian | $349,000 | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Moore Jonathan | $208,000 | Consumers Title Company Of S | |
| Andres Alan Robert | $290,000 | Commerce Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arteaga Elizabeth Laren Reyes | $448,531 | |
| Closed | Reyes Elizabeth Laren | $434,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasper Brian | $356,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jonathan | $201,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Andres Alan Robert | $296,235 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Sold | $425,000 | -6.4% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2019 01/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2018 12/01/18 | For Sale | $454,000 | +30.1% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | Sold | $349,000 | -9.4% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | For Sale | $385,000 | +85.1% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Sold | $208,000 | -3.3% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,273 | $474,090 | $307,880 | $166,210 |
| 2024 | $9,273 | $464,795 | $301,844 | $162,951 |
| 2023 | $8,672 | $455,682 | $295,926 | $159,756 |
| 2022 | $8,419 | $446,748 | $290,124 | $156,624 |
| 2021 | $8,353 | $437,989 | $284,436 | $153,553 |
| 2020 | $8,976 | $433,500 | $281,520 | $151,980 |
| 2019 | $7,938 | $363,098 | $236,170 | $126,928 |
| 2018 | $8,068 | $355,980 | $231,540 | $124,440 |
| 2017 | $8,025 | $349,000 | $227,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $6,337 | $216,364 | $108,182 | $108,182 |
| 2015 | $6,315 | $213,116 | $106,558 | $106,558 |
| 2014 | $6,131 | $208,944 | $104,472 | $104,472 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dave Reading
Coastal City Properties
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christopher Nordella
eXp Realty of California Inc
(888) 584-9427
62 in this area
96 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rod Tuazon
805Homes
(805) 890-5845
6 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Traci Mahone
Comfort Real Estate Services
(805) 258-6811
19 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR18283008
APN: 132-0-290-185
Ask me questions while you tour the home.